Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Western Realty and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Western Realty and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 4283 Van Horn Lane Bellingham, WA 98226
Sold on 04/26/2016
$158,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/26/2016
04/26/2016
Taxes
$1,544(2014)
$1,544(2014)
Lot Size
0.56 acres
0.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Annette Richardson, Keller Williams Western Realty
Bought with
Aimee Slesk, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Aimee Slesk, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2015
Price Changed
$158,000
-7%
-$12,000
Dec 20, 2014
Price Changed
$170,000
-6%
-$10,000
Nov 05, 2014
Price Changed
$180,000
-4%
-$7,500
Sep 19, 2014
Listed
$187,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 00:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description